Sunday, January 24, 2016

Walter Heitz

Walter Heitz
(8 December 1878 – 9 February 1944)
Generaloberst (30 January 1943)
General der Artillerie (1 April 1937)
Generalleutnant (1 October 1934)
Generalmajor (1 February 1933)



source:
bundesarchiv

No comments:

Post a Comment