Friday, April 15, 2016

Bruno Bräuer

Bruno Oswald Bräuer
(4 February 1893 - 20 May 1947)

Promotion
General der Fallschirmtruppe (1 June 1944)
Generalleutnant (6 September 1942)
Generalmajor (1 September 1941)
Oberst (1 January 1939)
Oberstleutnant (1 January 1938)
Major der Wehrmacht (15 October 1935)
Polizei-Major (1 June 1935)
Polizei-Hauptmann (4 April 1928)
Polizei-Oberleutnant (29 September 1923)
Polizei-Leutnant (1 January 1920)
Leutnant (7 August 1919)
Offiziers-Stellvertreter (1 October 1917)
Vizefeldwebel (1 December 1916)
Feldwebel (1 October 1915)
Unteroffizier (1 July 1912)
Gefreiter (1 December 1911)



Photo Source:
bundesarchiv

No comments:

Post a Comment