Saturday, August 13, 2016

Hans von Greiffenberg

Hans Ulrich Ferdinand von Greiffenberg
(12 October 1893 - 30 June 1951)

Promotion
General der Infanterie (1 April 1944)
Generalleutnant (1 April 1942)
Generalmajor (1 August 1940)
Oberst (1 January 1938)
Oberstleutnant (1 June 1935)
Major (1 October 1932)
Hauptmann/Rittmeister (1 April 1925)
Oberleutnant (18 August 1917)
Leutnant (20 January 1914)

Medal
Ritterkreuz (18 May 1941)



Source:
bundesarchiv

No comments:

Post a Comment