Monday, August 15, 2016

Maximilian von Edelsheim

Maximilian Reichsfreiherr von Edelsheim
(6 July 1897 - 26 April 1994)

Promotion
General der Panzertruppe (1 December 1944)
Generalleutnant (20 May 1944)
Generalmajor (1 June 1943)
Oberst (17 December 1941)
Oberstleutnant (1 April 1939)
Major (1 March 1936)
Rittmeister (1 April 1931)
Oberleutnant (31 July 1925)
Leutnant (15 December 1915)
Fähnrich (30 March 1915)
Fahnenjunker-Unteroffizier (4 December 1914)

Medal
Ritterkreuz (30 July 1941)
mit Eichenlaub (23 December 1942)
und Schwertern (23 October 1944)



Source:
ePier

No comments:

Post a Comment