Saturday, August 13, 2016

Otto Hitzfeld

Otto Maximilian Hitzfeld
(7 May 1898 – 6 December 1990)

Promotion
General der Infanterie (1 March 1945)
Generalleutnant (8 November 1943)
Generalmajor (1 April 1943)
Oberst (17 December 1941)
Oberstleutnant (1 August 1939)
Major (1 April 1936)
Rittmeister (1 April 1932)
Oberleutnant (31 July 1925)
Leutnant (18 February 1916)
Fähnrich (30 September 1915)
Fahnenjunker-Unteroffizier (19 May 1915)
Fahnenjunker-Gefreiter (22 April 1915)
Fahnenjunker (18 January 1915)

Medal
Ritterkreuz (30 October 1941)
mit Eichenlaub (17 January 1942)
und Schwertern (9 May 1945)
 
Other Photo
 
 
 
 
Source:
bundesarchiv
google search

No comments:

Post a Comment