Tuesday, August 9, 2016

Otto Schniewind

Otto Schniewind
(15 August 1887 - 26 February 1970)

Promotion
Generaladmiral (1 March 1944)
Admiral (1 September 1940)
Vizeadmiral (1 January 1940)
Konteradmiral (1 October 1937)
Kapitän zur See (1 October 1933)
Fregattenkapitän (1 October 1931)
Korvettenkapitän (1 April 1926)
Kapitänleutnant (17 June 1917)
Oberleutnant zur See (27 September 1913)
Leutnant zur See (28 September 1910)
Fähnrich zur See (21 April 1908)
 
Other Photo
 
 
 
 
Source:
bundesarchiv
google search

No comments:

Post a Comment