Monday, May 8, 2017

Franz Beyer

Dr.jur. Franz Waldemar Beyer
(27 May 1892 - 15 October 1968)
 
Promotion
General der Infanterie (1 July 1944)
Generalleutnant (21 January 1943)
Generalmajor (1 February 1942)
Oberst (1 April 1938)
Oberstleutnant (1 October 1935)
Polizei-Oberst (1 July 1934)
Polizei-Oberstleutnant (1 February 1934)
Polizei-Major (18 June 1928)
Polizei-Hauptmann (14 July 1921)
Polizei-Oberleutnant (1 April 1919)
Oberleutnant zur See (26 April 1917)
Leutnant zur See (3 August 1914)
Fähnrich zur See (15 April 1912)
Seekadett (1 April 1911)
 
Medal
Ritterkreuz (12 September 1941)



Source:
google search

No comments:

Post a Comment