Monday, May 8, 2017

Siegfried Haenicke

Siegfried Haenicke
(8 September 1878 - 19 February 1946)

Promotion
General der Infanterie z.V. (1 April 1942)
Generalleutnant z.V. (1 November 1939)
Charakter als Generalleutnant (27 August 1939)
Generalmajor (1 April 1932)
Oberst (1 February 1929)
Oberstleutnant (1 October 1925)
Major (18 May 1920)
Hauptmann (18 December 1912)
Oberleutnant (18 May 1907)
Leutnant (1 January 1899)
Sekondeleutnant (13 March 1897)

Medal
Ritterkreuz (17 September 1941)
Deutsches Kreuz in Gold (4 September 1942)
Pour le mérite (14 June 1918)
Ritterkreuz des Königlichen Hausordens von Hohenzollern mit Schwertern
 
Other Photo
 
 

 
Source:
reibert.info?
getty images

No comments:

Post a Comment