Wednesday, July 12, 2017

Camillo Ruggera

Camillo Ruggera
(27 August 1885 in Predazzo, Tirol - 29 January 1947 in Hof)

Promotion
General der Flakartillerie (1 December 1940)
Generalleutnant (1 November 1939)
Generalmajor (Luftwaffe, 1 June 1938)
Generalmajor (1 April 1938)
Oberst (15 March 1938)
Oberst (Austria, 26 March 1928)
Oberstleutnant (1 January 1921)
Major (1 January 1920)
Hauptmann (1 January 1915)
Oberleutnant (1 November 1911)
Leutnant (1 November 1905)
Kadett (18 August 1904)



Source:
google search

No comments:

Post a Comment