Wednesday, July 12, 2017

Eugen Weissmann

Dr.phil. Eugen Weissmann
(19 November 1892 - 26 November 1951)

Promotion
General der Flakartillerie (1 June 1942)
Generalleutnant (1 December 1939)
Generalmajor (1 January 1939)
Oberst (1 August 1936)
Oberstleutnant (1 July 1934)
Major (1 April 1932)
Hauptmann (1 January 1923)
Oberleutnant (18 April 1916)
Leutnant (27 January 1913)
Fähnrich (22 April 1912)
Kadett (17 August 1911)



Source:
google search

No comments:

Post a Comment