Sunday, July 9, 2017

Friedrich-Wilhelm Hauck

Friedrich-Wilhelm Hauck
(10 January 1897 - 15 April 1979)

Promotion
General der Artillerie (20 April 1945)
Generalleutnant (1 March 1944)
Generalmajor (1 June 1943)
Oberst (1 December 1940)
Oberstleutnant (1 January 1939)
Major (1 January 1936)
Hauptmann (1 August 1931)
Oberleutnant (31 July 1925)
Leutnant (12 September 1918)
Leutnant der Reserve (12 June 1917)
Vizefeldwebel (22 August 1916)
Unteroffizier (5 November 1915)
Gefreiter (10 March 1915)

Medal
Ritterkreuz (11 June 1944)
Deutsches Kreuz in Silber (6 July 1942)



Source:
google search

No comments:

Post a Comment