Tuesday, July 11, 2017

Heinrich Burchard

Dipl.Ing. Heinrich Burchard
(5 October 1894 - 11 April 1945)

Promotion
General der Flakartillerie (1 September 1944)
Generalleutnant (1 August 1942)
Generalmajor (1 November 1940)
Oberst (1 February 1939)
Oberstleutnant (1 October 1936)
Major (1 July 1934)
Hauptmann (1 January 1928)
Oberleutnant (1 August 1922)
Leutnant (18 April 1915)
Fähnrich (1 March 1915)
Fahnenjunker (23 March 1914)



Source:
google search

No comments:

Post a Comment