Monday, July 10, 2017

Ludwig Kübler

 
Ludwig Kübler
(2 September 1889 - 18 August 1947)

Promotion
General der Gebirgstruppe (24 November 1941)
General der Infanterie (1 August 1940)
Generalleutnant (1 December 1939)
Generalmajor (1 January 1938)
Oberst (1 July 1934)
Oberstleutnant (1 April 1932)
Major (1 August 1928)
Hauptmann (18 August 1918)
Oberleutnant (9 July 1915)
Leutnant (23 October 1910)
Fähnrich (20 February 1909)
Fahnenjunker-Unteroffizier (16 October 1908)
Fahnenjunker (20 July 1908)

Medal
Ritterkreuz (27 October 1939)



Source:
google search
getty images

No comments:

Post a Comment