Sunday, July 9, 2017

Max Grimmeiß

Maximilian "Max" Grimmeiß
(27 February 1893 - 31 March 1972)

Promotion
General der Artillerie (1 April 1945)
Generalleutnant (1 April 1943)
Generalmajor (1 February 1942)
Oberst (1 March 1939)
Oberstleutnant (1 August 1936)
Major (1 April 1934)
Hauptmann (1 June 1927)
Oberleutnant (11 September 1918)
Leutnant (31 March 1915)
Fähnrich (15 February 1915)
Fahnenjunker-Unteroffizier (23 September 1914)
Gefreiter (31 March 1913)



Source:
google search

No comments:

Post a Comment