Sunday, January 7, 2018

Anton Dostler

Anton Dostler
(10 May 1891 - 1 December 1945)

Promotion
General der Infanterie (1 August 1943)
Generalleutnant (1 January 1943)
Generlmajor (1 September 1941)
Oberst (1 August 1937)
Oberstleutnant (1 February 1935)
Major (1 April 1932)
Hauptmann (28 September 1921)
Oberleutnant (14 January 1916)
Leutnant (28 October 1912)
Fähnrich (3 March 1911)
Fahnenjunker (23 June 1910)



Source:
google search

No comments:

Post a Comment