Wednesday, January 17, 2018

Arthur Hauffe

Arthur Hauffe
(20 December 1892 - 22 July 1944)

Promotion
General der Infanterie (1 November 1943)
Generalleutnant (1 January 1943)
Generalmajor (1 June 1941)
Oberst (1 August 1937)
Oberstleutnant (1 January 1935)
Major (1 October 1932)
Rittmeister/Hauptmann (1 May 1924)
Oberleutnant (27 January 1917)
Leutnant (18 December 1913)
Fähnrich (27 January 1913)

Medal
Ritterkreuz (25 July 1943)
Deutsches Kreuz in Gold (11 April 1944)



Source:
google search

No comments:

Post a Comment