Tuesday, January 2, 2018

Eugen Beyer

 
Eugen Beyer
(18 February 1882 - 25 July 1940)

Promotion
General der Infanterie (1 April 1938)
Feldmarschall-leutnant (22 December 1936)
Generalmajor (30 September 1931)
Oberst (24 February 1926)
Oberst (Titel, 1 June 1924)
Oberstleutnant (8 July 1921)
Major (1 November 1917)
Hauptmann (1 May 1913)
Oberleutnant (1 November 1909)
Leutnant (1 November 1903)
Kadett (18 August 1902)



Source:
google search

No comments:

Post a Comment