Monday, January 22, 2018

Hugo von Kayser

Hugo-Max von Kayser
(15 June 1873 - 23 September 1949)​

Promotion
General der Kavallerie (1 December 1929)
Generalleutnant (1 February 1927)
Generalmajor (1 July 1923)
Oberst (18 December 1920)
Oberstleutnant (18 April 1917)
Major (22 April 1912)
Rittmeister (15 September 1904)
Oberleutnant (27 January 1899)
Sekondeleutnant (19 September 1891)
Fähnrich (19 November 1890)



Source:
google search

No comments:

Post a Comment