Wednesday, January 24, 2018

Rudolf Koch-Erpach

Rudolf Koch-Erpach
(​9 April 1886 - 27 November 1971)

Promotion
General der Kavallerie (1 December 1940)
Generalleutnant (1 April 1937)
Generalmajor (1 January 1935)
Oberst (1 April 1932)
Oberstleutnant (1 October 1929)
Major (1 November 1924)
Rittmeister (19 May 1916)
Hauptmann (1 March 1916)
Oberleutnant (25 June 1913)
Leutnant (6 March 1906)
Fähnrich (4 March 1905)
Fahnenjunker-Unteroffizier (1 December 1904)

Medal
Ritterkreuz (24 June 1940)
Deutsches Kreuz in Silber (24 November 1944)
BayrMVO_s (?)
Medijeh_s (?)



Source:
das-ritterkreuz.de

No comments:

Post a Comment